ORGANISING COMMITTEE
PATRON

Prof. Udaykumar R. Yaragatti, Director, MNIT Jaipur

STEERING COMMITTEE

S. C. Srivastava, IITK
A. R. Abhyankar, IITD

S. A. Khaparde, IITB
I. M. Tamrakar, IoE, Nepal

CONVENER

Rohit Bhakar, MNIT Jaipur
Rohit Bhakar, MNIT Jaipur

CO – CONVENER

Rajiv Tiwari, MNIT Jaipur
Prerna Jain, MNIT Jaipur

SPECIAL SESSIONS COMMITTEE

Vikas Gupta, MNIT Jaipur
Nikhil Gupta, MNIT Jaipur
 R. R. Joshi, CTAE Udaipur
Vivekanand, MNIT Jaipur

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

   Sanjay Mathur, MNIT Jaipur
V. S. Pareek, MNIT Jaipur
    Nikita Jhajharia, MNIT Jaipur
                         Jai Kumar Maherchandani, CTAE Udaipur

ORGANISING SECRETARIES

              Neeli Satyanarayana, MNIT Jaipur
Arun Verma, MNIT Jaipur
    Naveen Jain, CTAE Udaipur

FINANCE COMMITTEE

H.P. Tiwari, MNIT Jaipur
   Dipti Saxena, MNIT Jaipur
   Kapil Pareek, MNIT Jaipur

INTERNATIONAL AND PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

   Jyotirmay Mathur, MNIT Jaipur
Ashok Agarwal, MNIT Jaipur
        Amartya Chowdhury, MNIT Jaipur

TUTORIAL COMMITTEE

       Manoj Fozdar, MNIT Jaipur
 V. K. Jain, MNIT Jaipur
        Kusum Verma, MNIT Jaipur
                   Vikramaditya Dave, CTAE Udaipur
          Sunanda Singh, MNIT Jaipur

PROGRAM & HOSPITALITY

          Praveen Agarwal, MNIT Jaipur
        Akhilesh Mathur, MNIT Jaipur
     Mukesh Shah, MNIT Jaipur
Nitin Gupta, MNIT Jaipur
                 Vinod Kumar Yadav, CTAE Udaipur

TECHNICAL PROGRAMM COMMITTEE

   R. A. Gupta, MNIT Jaipur
K.R. Niazi, MNIT Jaipur
       Rajesh Kumar, MNIT Jaipur
    Nilanjan Senroy, IIT Delhi
            Saikat Chakraborty, IIT Kanpur

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  • A. G. Phadke, Virginia Tech University, USA
  • A. K. Pradhan, IITKGP, India
  • Alberto Borghetti, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Anil Kulkarni, IITB, India
  • Anurag Srivastava, Washington State University, USA
  • Arindam Ghosh, Curtin University, Australia
  • B.K. Bose, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA
  • Bhim Singh, IITD, India
  • Biswarup Das, IITR, India
  • Chanan Singh, Texas A&M University, US
  • Chandan Chakraborty, IITKGP, India
  • Chongqing Kang, Tsinghua University, China
  • D. Thukaram, IISc Bangalore, India
  • Deqiang Gan, Zhejiang University, China
  • Furong Li, University of Bath, UK
  • Gokaraju Ramkrishna, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Hongbin Sun, Tsinghua University, China
  • Janaka Ekanayake, University of Peradeniya, Sri Lanka
  • Jay Giri, GE Grid Power Solutions, USA
  • Jianzhong Wu, Cardiff University, UK
  • Jignesh Solanki, West Virginia University, USA
  • Kankar Bhattacharya, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Kevin Davies, Hawaii University, USA
  • Lalit Goel, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Lawrence Jenkins, IISc Bangalore, India
  • Mahesh Kumar, IITM, India
  • Mini Thomas, Director, NIT Trichy, India
  • Mohan Kolhe, University of Agder, Norway
  • N. P. Padhy, IITR, India
  • Ned Mohan, University of Minnesota, USA
  • Noel Schulz, Washington State University, USA
  • P. R. Bijwe, IITD, India
  • Rajiv K. Varma, University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • Rambabu Adapa, EPRI, USA
  • S. A Soman, IITB, India
  • S S (Mani) Venkata, University of Washington, USA
  • Sarika Khushalani Solanki, West Virginia University, USA
  • Shanti Swarup, IITM, India
  • Sukumar Brahma, Clemson University, USA
  • Sukumar Mishra, IIT Delhi, India
  • T. S. Sidhu, Univ. of Ontario Institute of Tech., Canada
  • Tapan Saha, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Tianshu Bi, North China Electric Power University, China
  • Vijay Vittal, Arizona State University, USA
  • Vladimir Terzija, University of Manchester, UK
NATIONAL TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  • Anoop Singh, IIT Kanpur
  • Arup Kumar Goswami, NIT Silchar
  • Ashok S, NIT Calicut
  • Ashwani Kumar Chandel, NIT Hamirpur
  • Ashwani Kumar, NIT Kurukshetra
  • B. S. Rajpurohit, IIT Mandi
  • B. Venkatesa Perumal, NIT Surathkal
  • C. Nagmani, NIT Trichy
  • Gurunath Gurrala, IISc Banglore
  • H. M. Suryawanshi, VNIT, Nagpur
  • H. R. Jariwala, SVNIT Surat
  • K B Mohanty, NIT Rourkela
  • M. V. Aware, VNIT, Nagpur
  • Manisha Dubey, MANIT Bhopal
  • N. K. Kishore, IIT Kharagpur
  • Nand Kishor, NIT Allahabad
  • Naran M. Pindoriya, IIT Gandhinagar
  • Nilanjan Senroy, IIT Delhi
  • Niranjan Kumar, NIT Jamshedpur
  • Nishchal K. Verma, IIT Kanpur
  • Panduranga Vittal K, NIT Surathkal
  • Prabodh Bajpai, IIT Kharagpur
  • Praveen Tripathy, IIT Guwahati
  • Ram Naresh Sharma, NIT Hamirpur
  • Ranjan Kumar Behera, IIT Patna
  • Ranjana Sodhi, IIT Ropar
  • Ratna Dahiya, NIT Kurukshetra
  • S. K. Parida, IIT Patna
  • S. R. Samantaray, IIT Bhubaneswar
  • S. V. Kulkarni, IIT Bombay
  • Saikat Chakrabarti, IIT Kanpur
  • Sanjay S. Dambhare, COEP
  • Sathans Suhag, NIT Kurukshetra
  • Shubhrata Gupta, NIT Raipur
  • Sivaji Chakravorti, NIT Calicut
  • Suryanarayana Doolla, IIT Bombay
  • Trapti Jain, IIT Indore
  • Tripta Thakur, MANIT Bhopal
  • Vaskar Sarkar, IIT Hyderabad
  • Vivek Shrivastava, NIT Delhi
INDUSTRY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  • K. Balaraman, DG, NIWE
  • M. Ramamoorty, Former DG, CPRI
  • N. Sreekumar, Prayas, Pune
  • Nagaraja Ramappa, MD, PRDC, Bangalore
  • R K Pandey, DG, NPTI, Faridabad
  • Reji Kumar Pillai, President, ISGF
  • S. K. Soonee, Advisor, POSOCO